School Report

School Information

Sr. No. Category Details
1. Name of the school with address THE JAIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, Behind Sant Asaram Bapu Ashram Yerla Village, Katol Road, Nagpur – 441501
(i) Email jisnagpur@gmail.com
(ii) Phone No. 0712 – 2667185
(iii) Fax No. 0712-2667155
2 Year of Establishment of school 2006
3 Whether NOC from State /UT of recommendation of Embassy of India obtained? Yes
(i) NOC NO. 329/2006/SE-I
(ii) NOC issuing date 30/06/2006
Is the school recognised, if yes by which authority? YES, by Central Board of Secondary Education, Delhi
4 Status of Affiliation
Permanent / Regular / Provisional Regular
(i) Affiliation No. 1130149
(ii) Affiliation with the Board since 1st April, 2008
(iii) Extension of affiliation upto 31st March, 2022
5 Name of the Trust / Society / Company registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956 SIR SHANTILAL BADJATE CHARITABLE TRUST
6 Period upto which registration of Trust / Society is valid
7 List of members of School Managing Committee with their address, tenure and post held

School Management Committee Details

No

Name

Designation

Address

1 Shri Shantilal Badjate

President

Shri Shantilal Badjate Charitable Trust ‘Shantiniketan’ 280, Dharampeth Extension Nagpur – 440 010
2 Mrs.Anmol Badjatia

Member Secretary

The Jain International School, Near S.B.Jain Institute of Technology, Management & Research, Yerla Village, Katol Road, Nagpur – 441501
3 Shri Anuj Badjate

Member

The Jain International School, Near S.B.Jain Institute of Technology, Management & Research,Yerla Village, Katol Road, Nagpur – 441501
4 Smt. Priti Badjate

Member

The Jain International School,Near S.B.Jain Institute of Technology, Management & Research, Yerla Village, Katol Road, Nagpur – 441501
5 Shri Sanjeev Agrawal

Member

S.B.Jain Institute of Technology, Management & Research,Yerla Village, Katol Road, Nagpur – 441501
8 Name & official address of the Manager / President / Chairman / Correspondent Shri Shantilal Badjate (Chairman)
(i) Email jisnagpur@gmail.com
(ii) Phone No. 0712-2667185
(iii) Fax No.
9 Area of the Campus
(i) in acres 24.99 Acres
(ii) in sq.mtrs 10117.10 Sq Mtrs
(iii) Build up area (sq.mtrs) 12881.01 Sq Mtrs
(iv) Area of playground in sq.mtrs. 36311.48 Sq Mtrs
(v) Other facilities :
i) Swimming Pool 3318.49 Sq Mtrs
ii) Indoor Games 30 x 30 Table Tennis, 20 x 30 Chess & Carrom, 30 x 30 Yoga
iii) Dance rooms 30 x 30 Indian Classical Dance, 30 x 30 Western Dance
iv) Gymnasium
v) Music Rooms 30 x 30 Indian Classical Music, 30 x 30 Western Music, 30 x 30 Instrumental Music
vi) Hostels
vii) Health & Medical check up 25 x 15 First Aid Room
10 Details of fee structure
i) Pre Nursery N/A
ii) Nursery 2704 per month
iii) I to IV 4349 per month
iv) V to VII 5489 per month
v) VIII to X 6627 per month
vi) XI & XII ( SCIENCE ) 3667 per month
vi) XI & XII ( COMMERCE ) 3208 per month
11 Transport facility
(i) Own Buses No
(ii) Buses hired on contract basis Yes
(iii) Details of transport charges
12 Particulars of teaching staff

Teaching Staff Details

No

Teacher’s Name

Designation

Date of Birth

Date of Appointment

Trained / Untrained

Probation / Confirmed

1

Mrs. Anmol Badjatia

Principal

31.05.1967

01.06.2010

Trained

Confirmed

2

Anupama D’souza

PGT

17.02.1973

07.04.2016

Trained

Confirmed

3

Anjana Talwar

TGT

10.09.1963

30.10.2014

Trained

Confirmed

4

Anupama Singh

TGT

01.10.1969

22.05.2006

Trained

Confirmed

5

Damayanti Dey

TGT

16.03.1990

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

6

Haneet Kaur

TGT

23.06.1988

17.06.2015

Trained

Confirmed

7

Inu Anand

TGT

21.06.1973

10.06.2013

Trained

Confirmed

8

Ishmeeta Warne

TGT

30.12.1977

01.06.2014

Trained

Confirmed

9

Lata Pant

TGT

15.08.1968

01.12.2006

 Trained

Confirmed

10

Mithilesh Pathak

TGT

25.12.1977

21.07.2008

Trained

Confirmed

11

Nazima Somani

TGT

22.09.1971

17.11.2015

Trained

Confirmed

12

Pooja Gupta

TGT

24..04.1987

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

13

Priyanka Gandhi

TGT

02.09.1984

08.06.2011

Trained

Confirmed

14

Rana Kausar

TGT

18.06.1977

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

15

Ravinder Kohli

TGT

8.09.1976

08.07.2014

Trained

Confirmed

16

Ravindra Raut

TGT

01.01.1976

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

17

Shahina Rajani

TGT

15.04.1981

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

18

Wilson Aranha

TGT

04.12.1971

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

19

Aisha Sheikh

PRT

11.07.1984

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

20

Angeleena Bhalerao

PRT

24.04.1979

08.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

21

Anju Sinha

PRT

01.02.1970

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

22

Annapurna Sharma

  PRT

01.11.1988

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

23

Ashwini Bohra

PRT

26.05.1985

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

24

Binda Jain

PRT

13.11.1982

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

25

Divya Sharma

PRT

30.09.1974

14.10.2015

Trained

Confirmed

26

Humera Siddiqui

PRT

19.08.1985

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

27

Meena Chhatwal

 PRT

14.05.1969

10.06.2013

Trained

Confirmed

28

Pooja Shrivastava

 PRT

12.10.1979

15.06.2011

Trained

Confirmed

29

Pramod Shrinagare

PRT

03.06.1979

17.06.2015

Training in Process

Confirmed

30

Richa Chattopadhyay

PRT

05.03.1991

06.06.2016

Training in Process

Confirmed

31

Sana Syed

PRT

24.07.1981

22.07.2013

Trained

Confirmed

32

Shrilaxmi Mishra

PRT

25.07.1979

27.07.2016

Trained

Confirmed

33

Shrutika Agrawal

PRT

14.10.1989

01.09.2014

Training in Process

Confirmed

34

Sonam Sethi

PRT

21.08.1986

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

35

Vaishali Bhoyar

PRT

01.04.1982

16.11.2015

 Trained

Confirmed

36

Apoorva Bhapkar

 PPRT

12.11.1991

 01.08.2016

Trained

 Confirmed

37

 Ashita Dawda

 PPRT

09.09.1982

 01.08.2016

Trained

 Confirmed

38

 Dipanwita Bhattacharjee

 PPRT

20.11.1993

 06.06.2016

 Training in Process

 Confirmed

39

 Leena Jani

 PPRT

22.10.1983

01.06.2013

 Trained

 Confirmed

40

 Nidhi Gaikwad

  PPRT

07.07.1980

20.07.2016

 Trained

 Confirmed

41

 Preet Khurana

 PPRT

17.04.1987

19.07.2016

Trained

 Confirmed

42

 Shweta Padole

 PPRT

 04.09.1983

 06.06.2016

 Trained

Confirmed

43

 Anthony Peter

 PTI

14.08.1991

10.06.2014

 Trained

Confirmed

44

 Nilesh Bansod

PTI

19.08.1987

20.07.2016

 Trained

Confirmed

45

 Nutan Kaithwas

 PTI

 13.03.1992

02.06.2014

Trained

Confirmed

46

Kiran Joshi

Sr. Librarian

27.11.1965

1.06.2006

Trained

Confirmed

47

Jr. Librarian

48

Aniruddha Pundkar

ART & CRAFT TEACHER

08.08.1984

18.09.2015

Trained

Confirmed

49

Ankita Sawalkar

ART & CRAFT TEACHER

09.02.1990

08.06.2015

Trained

Confirmed

50

Shilpa Pardakhe

ART & CRAFT TEACHER

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

51

Vivek Khapre

Music

04.06.1977

10.06.2013

Trained

Confirmed

52

Megha Tandulkar

Indian Music

22.01.1974

 10.06.2013

Trained

Confirmed

53

Nirmal Singh

Western Music

 02.12.1989

08.06.2015

Trained

Confirmed

54

Mohd. Arshad

Western Dance

31.12.1989

19.07.2016

Trained

Confirmed

55

Vaishali Khapre

Indian Dance

 27.04.1980

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

56

Lata Rana

Health & Wellness Counsellor

22.09.1986

02.01.2012

Trained

Confirmed

57

Vaibhavi Chari

French Teacher

 09.01.1990

06.06.2016

Trained

Confirmed

13 Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff / non teaching staff

Salary Details

Designation

Scale Of Pay

Grade pay

Basic Salary

DA 15%

HRA 15%

EPF

PPRT

Consolidated

780

PRT

8370

2800

11170

1675

1675

780

TGT

10230

4200

14430

2165

2165

780

PGT

12090

4200

16290

2445

2445

780

COUNSELOR

Consolidated

780

LIBRARIAN

8370

2800

11170

1675

1675

780

NTS

Consolidated

780

14 Mode of payment of salary
(i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing AXIS BANK LTD.
(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice Yes
(iii) Individual cheque
(iv) Cash
15 Library facilities
(i) Size of the Library in sq. feet 900 Sq.Ft. (Jr. Lib), 2490 Sq. Ft. (Sr.Lib)
(ii) No. of Periodicals 17
(iii) No.of dailies 7
(iv) No.of reference books class-wise 2537
(v) Others 2555
16 Name of the Grievance / Redressal Officer with Email, Ph.No., Fax No. Mr. Ghanshyam Dhiman
Email jisnagpur@gmail.com
Phone / Fax No. 2667185 / Telefax : 2667155
17 Members of Sexual Harassment Committee Mrs.Anmol Badjatia, Mr. Ghanshyam Dhiman, Ms.Gurty Fernandes
18 Section-wise enrolment of school for the current session 803
S.No. Std./Sec. Strength
1 Nursery 20
2 LKG A 15
2 LKG B 14
3 UKG A 21
3 UKG B 20
4 I A (CBSE -i) 21
5 II A (CBSE -i) 22
6 III A (CBSE -i) 16
7 IV A (CBSE -i) 20
8 V A (CBSE -i) 20
9 V B(CBSE -i) 19
10 VI A (CBSE -i) 23
11 I A 25
12 I B 25
13 II A 19
14 II B 19
15 III A 25
16 III B 26
17 IV A 20
18 IV B 19
19 V 29
20 VI A 17
21 VI B 18
22 VII A 29
23 VII B 28
24 VII C 26
25 VIII A 31
26 VIII B 32
27 IX A 30
28 IX B 31
29 X A 27
30 X B 27
31 XI Science 6
32 XI Commerce 29
33 XII Science 10
34 XII Commerce 24
Total 806
19 Academic session period From 16.06.2016 to 20.04.2017
20 Vacation period From 21.04.2017 to 15.06.2017
21 Admission period From 01.12.2015 to 30.06.2016

Comments are closed